Showtime Results 9/5

str-275x77Late Models – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 47    Chris Fontaine     Auburndale , Fl 48.00
2 2 97    Patrick Staropoli     Plantation , Fl 46.00
3 6 5K    Daniel Keene Jr    Weeki Wachee, Fl 44.00
4 13 10    George Gotham     Winter Haven, Fl 42.00
5 8 24    Jamie King     Bartow , Fl 40.00 
6 1 07S    Jeff Scofield     Plant City, Fl 38.00
7 5 09    Scott Grossentbacher     San Antonio, Fl 36.00
8 11 56    Brandon Morris     Mulberry , Fl 34.00
9 9 27    Cody Lane     Pt Richey, Fl 32.00
10 12 17    Steven King      – 30.00
11 7 22    David King      – 28.00
12 14 67    Collin Allman     Plant City, Fl 26.00
13 15 25    Paul White     Umatilla , Fl 24.00
14 3 51    Micheal Atwell     Naples , Fl 22.00
15 10 21    Eugene Anderson     Lakeland , Fl 20.00
16 16 121    Brandon Anderson     Lakeland , Fl 1.00 DNS

 

Street Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 29F    Donny Funk      – 48.00
2 11 70N    Marty Neikens     St. Petersburg, Fl 46.00
3 2 5    Cody Carlbert     Zephyrhills , Fl 44.00
4 7 45    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 42.00
5 15 39    Rick Haugh     St. Pete, Fl 40.00
6 10 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 38.00
7 5 61    Anthony Breske     St. Pete, Fl 36.00
8 6 96T    Mike Thuerk     Dunedin , Fl 34.00
9 4 96    Al Moreno      – 32.00
10 1 70    Jeffrey Taylor      – 30.00
11 14 1    Tyler Porter     Seminole , Fl 28.00
12 16 30    Jacob Berkevich      – 26.00
13 9 22    Troy Meredith     Pinellas Park, Fl 24.00
14 13 28    Shane Grigsby      – 22.00
15 8 00    Buckshot Meixner     Redington Beach, Fl 20.00
16 12 2    Robert Crisp     Pinellas Park, Fl 0.00 DNS

Mini Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 11 84    Ronnie Sorenson Jr.     – 48.00
2 5 65    Casey Rounds      – 46.00
3 1 151    Mica Moore      – 44.00
4 4 11    Justin Amspaugh      – 42.00
5 10 54    Ryan Thompson Jr.     – 40.00
6 7 6    David Bennett     Pinellas Park, Fl 38.00
7 13 8    Wesley Rounds     Largo , Fl 36.00
8 9 110    Mike Meadows      – 34.00
9 8 1S    Steve Shea      – 32.00
10 2 1    Justine Carlbert     Palmetto , Fl 30.00
11 3 48    Jamie Brown      – 28.00
12 12 73    Jimmy D Gennille     Tampa , Fl 26.00
13 14 2B    James Grigsby      – 24.00
14 6 7    Kevin Grant Jr.     – 22.00 DQ

Kids Fast 4 – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 6    Danielle Bennett      – 48.00
2 2 11    Dodge Carlbert      – 46.00
3 3 42    Dustin Wilson      – 44.00
4 5 17    Hunter Dolansky      – 42.00
5 1 28    Andrew Smith     Pinellas Park, Fl 40.00

Legends – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 8    Donovan Ponder     Orlando , Fl 0.00
2 3 24    Cameron Mcgee      – 0.00
3 4 9    Mitch Verhaagh     Bonita Springs, Fl 0.00
4 2 01    Doug Hall     St. Pete, Fl 0.00
5 5 25    Michael Cherry      – 0.00

Pro 8 – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 28    Shane Grigsby      – 48.00
2 1 94    Justin Meyer      – 46.00
3 12 39    Robbie Hage      – 44.00
4 11 01    Shannon Lengell     Brooksville , Fl 42.00
5 5 6    Shawn Senokossoff     Clearwater , Fl 40.00
6 6 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 38.00
7 9 99    Robby Powell      – 36.00
8 10 45    Bobby Gordon      – 34.00
9 3 5    Justin Amspaugh      – 32.00
10 8 19    Thomas Meyer     Pinellas Park, Fl 30.00
11 4 29F    Donny Funk      – 28.00
12 7 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 1.00 DNS

Strictly Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 85    Nick Marshall     St Petersburg, Fl 48.00
2 7 84    Ron Sorensen Sr.     – 46.00
3 4 32    Harold Smith      – 44.00
4 6 7    Ken Smith     Pinellas Park, Fl 42.00
5 5 4    Ralph Murchie     Holiday , Fl 40.00
6 3 55    Jason Allen      – 38.00
7 8 82    Albert Smith     St. Petersburg, Fl 36.00
8 1 11    Kyle Calkins     St. Petersburg, Fl 34.00

Related posts