Citrus County Speedway Results for August 23rd, 2014

Citrus Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sportsman (TT Only, Feature RainOut)   Time Trial
Car-#       Drivers Name           Home Town           Finish
56      Brandon Morris                Mulberry                   1
13      Aaron Williamson            Lakeland                    2
03     George Gorham Jr.          Lakeland                    3
00     Shawn Harper                   Lake Wells                4
71      Roger Blevins                   Eagle Lake               5

55      Ernie Reed                        Crystal River            6
67      Colin Allman                    Plant City                   7
99      Jamie Kennedy               Lakeland                     8
9        Brooke Storer                 Zepherhills                 9
4        Jay Witfoth                     Beverly Hills             10
16      Patrick Mennenga       Ocala                             11
66      Andy Nicholls               Orlando                       12
8        Mark Davis                    Alachua                        13
18      Shawn Bailey                San Antonio                14
78      Robert Kuhn                Dunnellon                    15
58      Larry Welter Jr.         Williston                      16
118    Brent Robinson          Ocala                              17
5        Steve Turner               Old Town                      18

Street Stock   Feature
Car-#       Drivers Name                  Home Town          Finish
8                Tim Wilson                       Floral City                   1
16              J.D. Goff                             Brooksville                2
52              Nicholas Witt                   Newberry                  3
01              Shannon Lengell             Brooksville               4

Mini Stocks      (Heat, Feature Rainout)   Heat
Car-#      Drivers Name                   Home Town           Finish
73             Jason Terry                      Bellview                       1
33            Bill Ryan                             Bushnell                       2
7               Drew Jackson                   Lakeland                     3
11             Jerry Daniels                    Weirsdale                  4
21             Kevin Edwards                Crystal River            5

Pure Stocks (Heats, Feature RainOut)   Heats
Car-#      Drivers Name              Home Town             Finish
285          Chucky Smith              Inverness                     1
58             Larry Welter Jr.         Williston                       2
45            James Johnston          Brooksville                 3
185          Lane Wilson                  Floral City                  4
5t             Tricia Turner               Old Town                    5
32            Tracy King                     Cheifland                    6
81             Morris Richardson   Williston                      1
185           Wes Wilson                 Floral City                   2
65             Happy Florian            Lecanto                        3
85             Larry Welter Sr.        Bronson                      4
75            Mike Gilkerson (Son) Bushnell                    5
09            James Holly                Weirsdale                    6

Pro Hornet Division   Feature
Car-#    Drivers Name               Home Town           Finish
73           Stephanie Pope            Lakeland                      1
98           Marvin Armstrong     Wildwood                    2
99            Raymond Vann          Wesley Chapel           3

Fans Race Winner
Drivers Name           Home Town
Shawn Salimeno      Orlando

Figure-8’s (Rained Out)
Car-#      Drivers Name          Home Town
59             Eric Sharrone          Floral City
01             Shannon Lengell     Brooksville
47            Thomas Keeley        Floral City
45            James Johnston       Brooksville

Related posts