Citrus County Speedway Results 4/4

Citrus-LogoCitrus County Non-Winged Sprint Cars  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
15 Shane Butler Bushnell 1
92 Dave Retzlaff Brooksville 2
18 Stan Butler Bushnell 3
31 Dude Teate Leesburg 4
56 Blake Rose Eustis 5
22 Johnny Gilbertson Dover 6
3 Travis Bliemeister Venice 7
10 Matt Merrcer Lakeland 8


115 Troy Thompson Brooksville 9
69 Ric Voisey Wesley Chapel 10
63 Carlie Yent Tampa 11
10x Sean Clark North Port 12
39 Alan Randisi Punta Gorda 13
4×4 Jimmy Miltner Antioch 14
75 Russell Jones Land O’ Lakes 15
66 Terry Taylor Dunedin 16

Street Stocks  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 2
5 Eric Willis Homosassa 3
73 David Kingsbury Brooksville 4
4 Jeff Webster Zepherhills 5
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 6
10 Kenny May Spring Hill 7

Mini Stocks  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 1
47 Ricky Kuhn Ocala 2
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 3
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 4
75 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 5
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 6
69 William Hindman Orlando 7
22 Mark Patterson Webster 8
26 Nathan Florian Homosassa 9

Pure Stocks  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Jason Waller Inverness 1
94 Sport Wilson Floral City 2
45 James Johnston Brooksville 3
185 Wes Wilson Floral City 4
20 Lane Wilson Floral City 5
75 Mike Gilkerson (Son) Bushnell 6
81 Scott McAllister Hernando 7
89 William Hindman Orlando 8
285 Chucky Smith Inverness 9
15 Tyler Prenesti Key Largo 10
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 11
09 James Holly Weirsdale 12

Champ Karts  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
01 Mathew Hall Apollo Beach 1
22 Eric Horner Tampa 2
3 Billy Smith Wildwood 3
51 Charles Gairrett Tampa 4
42 Travis Hart Zepherhills 5
40 Vernon Hart Jr. Plant City 6
03 Jerrod Holle Pinellas Park 7
66 David Harp Clearwater 8

TQ Midgets  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
11 Jimmy Wilkins III Fort Pierce 1
30 Rob Kohler Naples 2
63 Mike Belsuar Punta Gorda 3
17 Mike Nelson Brandon 4

Related posts