TRUCKS (50 Laps) Feature

Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish

41 Steve Darvalics Bradenton 1

2x Gerald Campbell Sebring 2

50 Danny Anderson Bradenton 3

5 Jason Rendell Lakeland 4

16 Jessica Green Concord, NC 5

4 Dennis Colletti Bradenton 6

16x Tim Sozio Deland 7

3 Jim Cowhey Jr. Valrico 8

57 Michael Lira Port Orange 9

7 Dylan Martin Lakeland 10

84 Mica Williams Lakeland 11

8 Joseph Mursuli Holiday 12

111 Josh Borem Lakeland 13

21 Randy Leonard Lake Placid 14

9 Kurt Jett Orange Park 15

37 Nick Hemandez Palmetto 16

26 Jessica Murphy Groveland 17

11 Joey Logan Brandenton 18

13 Jr. Garcia Balm DQ

 

Street Stocks Feature

Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish

3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1

48 Dora Thorne Floral City 2

98 Bubba Martone Floral City 3

10 Kenny May Spring Hill 4

121 Joey Bifaro Inverness 5

73 David Kingsbury Brooksville 6

61 John Chance Inverness 7

68 Austin Hughes Hernando 8

19 Kody Jett Orange Park 9

28 Chris Swain Bushnell 10

5 James Peters Winter Garden 11

 

Mini Stocks Feature

Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish

32 Jeremy Sharrone Floral City 1

46 Shannon Kennedy Summerfield 2

43 Shawn Jenkins Lakeland 3

62 Richard Brown Plant City 4

20 Gary Brown Lakeland 5

98 Kevin Stone Dade City 6

24 Tim Scalise Lutz 7

11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 8

51 Buddy Mallory Summerfield 9

22 Mark Patterson Webster 10

73 Jeffery Eisenhauer Homosassa 11

5 Kristin Clements Lakeland 12

3 Jay Curry Homosassa 13

50 Jesse Mallory Summerfield 14

60 Carson Taylor Lecanto 15

 

Sportsmen (50 Laps) Feature

Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish

10 George Gorham Jr. Lakeland 1

17 Mike Bell Brooksville 2

771 Lance Daubach Plant City 3

199 Brett Jenkins Lakeland 4

83 Dennis Neighbor Sr. Clearwater 5

4 Jay Witfoth Beverly Hills 6

73 Mark Peterson Sarasota 7

79 Steve Gainey Bradenton 8

22 Travis Hoefler Floral City 9

55 Ernie Reed Crystal River 10

88 Craig Auzzene Lakeland 11

181 Larry Braswell Bartow 12

114 John Buzinec Summerfield 13

125 Timmy Todd Kissimmee 14

01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 15

28 Justin Monahan Clearwater 16

177 Rick Haugh St. Pete 17

90 Cody Johnson Ocala 18

51 Christopher Harvey Belleview 19

25 Patrick Thomas Oviedo 20

3 Ken Pate Hernando 21

66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 22

 

Pro Figure-8’s Feature

Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish

14 Wayne Calkins St. Pete 1

6 Joey Catarelli Pinellas Park 2

85 Thomas Peet Floral City 3

32 Eric Sharrone Floral City 4

28 Benny Harris Spring Hill 5

1 Michael Cherry Tampa 6

3 Cliff Rousseau St. Pete 7

7 Neil Herne Homosassa 8

01 Mason Love Pinellas Park 9

88 William Stansbury Inverness 10

25 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 11

86 Justin Meyer Largo 12

94 Charlie Meyer Pinellas Park 13

83 Charles Herne Homosassa 14

 

Pure Stocks Feature

Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish

72 Karlin Ray Floral City 1

9 Tyler Stickler Pinellas Park 2

76 Michael Martin Citrus Springs 3

7 Arden Franklin Hernando 4

123 Eugene Malverty Spring Hill 5

142 Mike Hinde Hernando 6

17 Nicholas Malverty Spring Hill 7

20 Chris Ickes Brooksville 8

73 Jeffery Eisenhauer Homosassa 9

44 Glen Colyer Homosassa 10

65 Happy Florian Lecanto 11

45 James Johnston Brooksville 12

39 Carl Peters Winter Garden 13

6 Eddie Hudak Lecanto 14

0 Steven Stinedurf Brooksville 15

 

Top Ten All Points Classes

Super Late Models

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

09 Scott Grossenbacher 500

4 Randy Anderson 498

1 Dale Sanders 497

98 Herb Neumann Jr. 492

23 Todd Brown 489

82 Drew Brannon 469

47 Keith Zavrel 458

177 Ray Hester 398

28 TJ Duke 393

77 Brannen Hester 364

 

Open Wheeled Modifieds

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

53 Doug Miller 493

0 Troy Robinson 481

4 Jarrett Snowden 446

19 Tommy Schnader 405

198 Wayne Morris 386

25 L. J. Grimm 386

20 Scott Millar 361

01 Herb Neumann Jr. 306

6 Billy Bechtelheimer 275

98 Robbie Cooper 273

 

Mod. Mini Stocks

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

7 Clint Foley 658

47 Richard Kuhn 582

24 Phil Edwards 512

09 Jessica Robbins 486

69 Mark Powers 414

29 Chris Snow 378

06 Ray Miller 295

98 James Ellis 204

07 Jody Robbins 198

33 Chris Allen 107

 

Sportsman

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

4 Jay Witfoth 559

51 Christopher Harvey 531

66 Andy Nicholls 527

83 Dennis Neighbor Sr. 517

90 Cody Johnson 501

17 Mike Bell 476

55 Ernie Reed 442

771 Lance Daubach 416

56 Brandon Morris 415

01 Tom Posavec 415

 

Street Stocks

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

3 Curtis Flanagan 833

98 Bubba Martone 817

48 Dora Thorne 776

5 James Peters 774

73 David Kingsbury 756

68 Austin Hughes 710

10 Kenny May 692

121 Joey Bifaro 593

88 Craig Cuzzone 591

61 John Chance 486

 

Pure Stocks

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

17 Nicholas Malverty 823

123 Eugene Malverty 809

65 Happy Florian 799

9 Tyler Stickler 682

20 Chris Ickes 634

39 Carl Peters 568

44 Glen Colyer 523

96 Dustin Dinkins 459

46 Duane Baker 451

45 James Johnston 449

 

Mini Stocks

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

32 Jeremy Sharrone 1077

46 Shannon Kennedy 1019

11 Jerry Daniels 924

24 Tim Scalise 894

50 Jesse Mallory 886

98 Kevin Stone 695

71 Wayne Heater 646

43 Shawn Jenkins 623

60 Carson Taylor 505

29 Chris Snow 493

 

PRO FIGURE-8s

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

28 Benny Harris 192

6 Joey Catarelli 192

3 Cliff Rousseau 186

14 Wayne Calkins 182

01 Mason Love 180

7 Neil Herne 172

83 Charles Herne 166

86 Justin Meyer 166

88 William Stansbury 166

85 Thomas Peet 96

 

PS/SS FIG-8s

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

82 Jimmy Kruse 192

6 Ronnie Schrefiels 190

83 William Stansbury 188

85 Thomas Peet 184

13 Neil Herne 182

5 Pnut Higginbotham 182

03 Charles Herne 174

1 Larry Triana 174

81 Gator Jones 166

09 Benny Harris 164

 

DWARFs

Car-# Drivers Name YTD Points

14 Bo Bass 414

98 Chris McClelland 414

25 Darren Bass 408

3 Stan Butler 402

2 Jon Brown 286

01 Danny Cretty 206

04 Rick Lundeen 205

1 Todd Brown 192

7 Ray Gonzales Jr. 191

11 Ray Gonzales III 188

 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS