Citrus Results 9/5

CcsFriendliest1955

Non-Wing Sprints  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
79 Jason Kimball Brooksville 1
15 Shane Butler Bushnell 2
10 Troy DeCaire Tampa 3
56 Blake Rose Eustis 4
92 Dave Retzlaff Brooksville 5
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

CITRUS COUNTY SPEEDWAY Results 8/22

Citrus-Logo

Open Wheel Mods  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Josh Todd Polk City 1
53 Doug Miller Largo 2
19 Tommy Schnader Largo 3
99 Cody Stickler Pinellas Park 4
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

Citrus County Results 8/8

Citrus-Logo

 
 
 
 
Fastrucks  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
50 Danny Anderson Bradenton 1
59x Becca Monopoli Lakeland 2
25 Cody McDuffie Lakeland 3
11 Billy Carlbert Palmetto 4
37 Michael Goddard Naples 5
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

Citrus County Speedway Race Results for July 18th, 2015

Citrus-Logo

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Due to weather, only Feature Races were run.
Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
711 Fred Tuski Crystal River 1
4 Dave Colpritt Lakeland 2
18 Shawn Bailey San Antonio 3
9 Brooke Storer Zepherhills 4
51 Roger Blevins Eagle Lake 5
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

CITRUS COUNTY 5/9

Citrus-Logo

Sportsman 1st 20 Lap race  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
00 Billy Smith Wildwood 1
88 Craig Cuzzene Lakeland 2
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 3
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

CITRUS COUNTY 5/2

Citrus-Logo

Open Wheel Mods  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
7 Josh Todd Polk City 1
01 Herb Neumann Jr. Inverness 2
2 Steven Hise Inverness 3
42 Richie Smith Hernando 4
43 Gator Hise Inverness 5
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

Citrus County 4/25

Citrus-Logo

Sportsman  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
51 Roger Blevins Eagle Lake 1
00 Billy Smith Wildwood 2
29 Bobby Mobley Eagle Lake 3
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 4
711 Fred Tuski Crystal River 5
18 Shawn Bailey San Antonio 6
4 Dave Colpritt Lakeland 7
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 8
29x Mike Smith Arburndale 9
8 Austin Carr Polk City 10
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

CITRUS COUNTY April 11, 2015

wayne

CITRUS COUNTY
SPEEDWAY
Race Finishes for:
April 11, 2015
Super Late Models  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
84 Wayne Anderson Wildwood 1
41 Ricky Anderson Wildwood 2
82 Joe Winchell Dade City 3
85 Kevyn Terry Citra 4
69 Jonathan Appleby Ocala 5
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

Citrus County Speedway Results 4/4

Citrus-Logo

Citrus County Non-Winged Sprint Cars  Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
15 Shane Butler Bushnell 1
92 Dave Retzlaff Brooksville 2
18 Stan Butler Bushnell 3
31 Dude Teate Leesburg 4
56 Blake Rose Eustis 5
22 Johnny Gilbertson Dover 6
3 Travis Bliemeister Venice 7
10 Matt Merrcer Lakeland 8
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’; po.async = true; po.src = ‘https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js’; var s = document.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(po, s); })();

Read More

Citrus County Race Results for September 13th, 2014

Citrus Logo

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Street Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 1
8 Tim Wilson Floral City 2
98 Bubba Martone Floral City 3
59 Thomas Peet   4
32 Willie Lacey Wesley Chapel 5
00 Billy Smith Wildwood 6
Mini Stocks   Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
11 Jerry Daniels Weirsdale 1
33 Bill Ryan Bushnell 2
46 Travis Hoefler Floral City 3
98 Kevin Stone Dade City 4
7 Drew Jackson Lakeland 5
111 Anthony LaPoint   6
22 Mark Patterson Webster 7
47 Ricky Kuhn Ocala 8
73 Jason Terry Bellview 9
Tweet(function() { var po = document.createElement(‘script’); po.type = ‘text/javascript’;…

Read More