Showtime Speedway Result For June 13, 2015

strModifieds – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 61    Wayne Jefferson      – 24.00
2 3 9    Cameron Ray     Homosassa , Fl 23.00
3 9 29    Chris Zimmerman     Largo , Fl 22.00
4 11 25    Lj Grimm     Seffner , Fl 21.00
5 2 60    Talon Craft     St. Petersburg, Fl 20.00
6 10 03    Kyle Bookmiller     Riverview , Fl 19.00 
7 13 6    Billy Bechtelheimer     Dover , Fl 18.00
8 8 73    Donny Duchesne     Lithia , Fl 17.00
9 4 28    Fred Castanza     Safety Harbor, Fl 16.00
10 7 80    Jimmy Houle      – 15.00
11 12 66    Dennis Cantara     Pinellas Park, Fl 14.00
12 6 21    Devin Mcleod     Zephryhills , Fl 13.00
13 5 26    Jerry Cutting     Tampa , Fl 12.00
More Results

Street Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 10 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 24.00
2 3 02    John Stewart     Pinellas Park, Fl 23.00
3 11 5    Cody Carlbert     Zephyrhills , Fl 22.00
4 1 96    Al Moreno      – 21.00
5 12 30    Jacob Berkevich      – 20.00
6 17 46    Dennis Wilson     Bradenton , Fl 19.00
7 6 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 18.00
8 9 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 17.00
9 15 70    Jeffrey Taylor      – 16.00
10 2 61    Anthony Breske     St. Pete, Fl 15.00
11 14 39    Rick Haugh     St. Pete, Fl 14.00
12 16 45    Chuck Mathias     Bradenton , Fl 13.00
13 4 94S    Shawn Senokossoff     Clearwater , Fl 12.00
14 7 70N    Marty Neikens     St. Petersburg, Fl 11.00
15 5 82    Pete Muchaniz     Pinellas Park, Fl 10.00
16 8 00    Michael Leacock     Seminole , Fl 9.00
17 13 3    Tyler Porter     Seminole , Fl 8.00
More Results

Mini Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 2    Tristan Zimmerman      – 24.00
2 8 98    Chris Larson      – 23.00
3 2 11     Justin Amspaugh      – 22.00
4 17 84    Ronnie Sorenson Jr.     – 21.00
5 20 65    Casey Rounds      – 20.00
6 19 00    Russ Feightner     St. Pete, Fl 19.00
7 15 110    Mike Meadows      – 18.00
8 16 9    Robert Whitaker      – 17.00
9 7 1S    Steve Shea      – 16.00
10 9 16D    Francis Driscoll      – 15.00
11 14 8    Wesley Rounds     Largo , Fl 14.00
12 21 51M    Mica Moore      – 13.00
13 18 93    Tom Schilk      – 12.00
14 6 15    Brian Weir     Spring Hill, Fl 11.00
15 13 54    William Barrington     Sanford , Fl 10.00
16 10 88    Rob Stofel      – 9.00
17 4 55    Richard Roork     Apopka , Fl 8.00
18 11 2B    James Grigsby      – 7.00
19 3 7    Kevin Grant Jr.     – 6.00
20 5 1    Justine Carlbert     Palmetto , Fl 5.00
21 12 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 0.00 DQ
More Results

Street Stock 8 – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 5     Justin Amspaugh      – 24.00
2 10 94    Darryl Hage     St Pete, Fl 23.00
3 8 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 22.00
4 6 96A    Al Moreno      – 21.00
5 9 82    James Kruse Ii     – 20.00
6 1 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 19.00
7 11 70    Shane Grigsby      – 18.00
8 7 39    Zachary Perry     Holiday , Fl 17.00
9 4 51    Mica Moore      – 16.00
10 3 00    Michael Leacock     Seminole , Fl 15.00
11 5 70N    Marty Neikens     St. Petersburg, Fl 1.00 DNS
More Results

Legends – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 5A    Seth Adams     Mulberry , Fl 0.00
2 1 21    Devin Mcleod     Zephryhills , Fl 0.00
3 6 5    Kory Abbott     Apopka , Fl 0.00
4 3 07    Dave Gleason      – 0.00
5 5 38    David Fusco     Cocoa , Fl 0.00
6 2 13    Alan Hiefnar     Merritt Island, Fl 0.00
More Results

Strickly Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 10 32    Harold Smith      – 24.00
2 6 55    Jason Allen      – 23.00
3 3 89    Lori Zimmerman     Pinellas Park, Fl 22.00
4 1 7    Ken Smith     Pinellas Park, Fl 21.00
5 4 23    John Vandenbosch     Largo , Fl 20.00
6 11 10    John Vandenburgh      – 19.00
7 7 85    Nick Marshall     St Petersburg, Fl 18.00
8 12 4    Ralph Murchie     Holiday , Fl 17.00
9 8 49    Larry Bell     Clearwater , Fl 16.00
10 5 44    Allen Sprey     Clearwater , Fl 15.00
11 9 84    Ron Sorensen Sr.     – 14.00
12 2 82    Albert Smith     St. Petersburg, Fl 0.00 DQ
More Results

Race Cars of Yesteryear – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 40P    Donny Duchesne      – 0.00
2 1 7    Dwayne Lecornu      – 0.00
3 6 96    Steve Campbell      – 0.00
4 5 48    Bobby Muldoon      – 0.00
5 8 44    Chase Nivens      – 0.00
6 4 15    Doug Lecornu      – 0.00
7 10 11    Robert Campbell      – 0.00
8 11 7A    Charlie Mixson      – 0.00
9 2 2    Clay Fray      – 0.00 DNS
10 3 2A    Tom Mcdonald      – 0.00 DNS
11 9 6    Dennis Copenhaver     Pinellas Park, Fl 0.00 DNS

Related posts