Showtime Speedway 6/27

strModifieds – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 7    Josh Todd     Polk City, Fl 24.00
2 1 9    Cameron Ray     Homosassa , Fl 23.00
3 6 25    Lj Grimm     Seffner , Fl 22.00
4 3 61    Wayne Jefferson      – 21.00
5 7 21    Devin Mcleod     Zephryhills , Fl 20.00
6 5 53    Doug Miller      – 19.00 
7 11 29    Chris Zimmerman     Largo , Fl 18.00
8 8 9X    Danny Partelo      – 17.00
9 4 99    Cody Stickler     Pinellas Park, Fl 16.00
10 10 56    Wayne Morris     Mullberry , Fl 15.00
11 12 03    Kyle Bookmiller     Riverview , Fl 14.00
12 13 60    Talon Craft     St. Petersburg, Fl 13.00
13 14 26    Jerry Cutting     Tampa , Fl 12.00
14 9 2    Ralph Bowman      – 11.00
More Results

Street Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 46    Dennis Wilson     Bradenton , Fl 24.00
2 1 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 23.00
3 5 45    Chuck Mathias     Bradenton , Fl 22.00
4 2 28    Shane Grigsby      – 21.00
5 10 30    Jacob Berkevich      – 20.00
6 12 5    Cody Carlbert     Zephyrhills , Fl 19.00
7 3 96    Al Moreno      – 18.00
8 16 53    Kyle Peters     Clermont , Fl 17.00
9 11 39    Rick Haugh     St. Pete, Fl 16.00
10 9 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 15.00
11 7 61    Anthony Breske     St. Pete, Fl 14.00
12 13 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 13.00
13 6 8C    James Crawford      – 12.00
14 8 82    Pete Muchanic     Pinellas Park, Fl 11.00
15 15 72    John Spasiano      – 10.00
16 14 17    Billy Johnson     Tampa , Fl 9.00
More Results

Mini Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 16 P51    Tyler Porter     Seminole , Fl 24.00
2 1 9    Robert Whitaker      – 23.00
3 10 84    Ronnie Sorenson Jr.     – 22.00
4 11 65    Casey Rounds      – 21.00
5 15 11    Justin Amspaugh      – 20.00
6 6 110    Mike Meadows      – 19.00
7 5 1S    Steve Shea      – 18.00
8 7 51M    Mica Moore      – 17.00
9 9 88M    Jr Meyer     Clearwater , Fl 16.00
10 14 73    Jimmy D Gennille     Tampa , Fl 15.00
11 8 93    Tom Schilk      – 14.00
12 12 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 13.00
13 4 25    Cody Williams      – 12.00
14 3 1    Justine Carlbert     Palmetto , Fl 11.00
15 13 2B    James Grigsby      – 10.00
16 17 1B    Rob Boos     Pinellas Park, Fl 9.00
17 2 00    Russ Feightner     St. Pete, Fl 0.00 DQ
More Results

Mod Mini – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 82    Chris Thornton      – 24.00
2 10 1    Jay Zolciak      – 23.00
3 2 22    Macky Mongold      – 22.00
4 11 12    Eric Cuchta      – 21.00
5 1 711    Wayne Heater      – 20.00
6 12 7    Jason Lester     Safety Harbor, Fl 19.00
7 13 55    Tom Zimmerman      – 18.00
8 4 4    Phil Harp     Largo , Fl 17.00
9 8 21    Fred Harrison      – 16.00
10 9 2G    Mike Galloway     Largo , Fl 15.00
11 7 21G    Andy Green      – 14.00
12 6 55W    Ron Williams     New Port, Fl 13.00
13 5 16    Glenn Kelley      – 12.00
14 14 24M    Devin Mcleod     Zephryhills , Fl 1.00 DNS
More Results

Street Stock 8 – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 82    James Kruse Ii     – 24.00
2 8 28    Shane Grigsby      – 23.00
3 10 94    Darryl Hage     St Pete, Fl 22.00
4 5 39    Rick Haugh     St. Pete, Fl 21.00
5 9 5    Justin Amspaugh      – 20.00
6 7 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 19.00
7 4 96A    Al Moreno      – 18.00
8 1 61    Anthony Breske     St. Pete, Fl 17.00
9 6 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 16.00
10 2 51    Mica Moore      – 15.00
More Results

Pro 8 – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 7 99    Cody Stickler     Pinellas Park, Fl 24.00
2 1 39    Robbie Hage      – 23.00
3 2 8    Darryl Hage     St Pete, Fl 22.00
4 5 6    Shawn Senokossoff     Clearwater , Fl 21.00
5 6 94    Justin Meyer      – 20.00
6 8 49    Jared Meyer     Pinellas Park, Fl 19.00
7 9 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 18.00
8 4 19    Thomas Meyer     Pinellas Park, Fl 17.00
9 3 28    Shane Grigsby      – 0.00 DNS
More Results

Strickly Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 10 32    Harold Smith      – 24.00
2 6 84    Ron Sorensen Sr.     – 23.00
3 9 89    Lori Zimmerman     Pinellas Park, Fl 22.00
4 7 7    Ken Smith     Pinellas Park, Fl 21.00
5 13 4    Ralph Murchie     Holiday , Fl 20.00
6 12 55A    Jason Allen      – 19.00
7 3 05    Chuck Jeffries Jr.     – 18.00
8 1 82    Ron Krohn      – 17.00
9 8 55    Andrew Hall     Tampa , Fl 16.00
10 14 44    Michael Terry     Seminole , Fl 15.00
11 2 11    Kyle Calkins     St. Petersburg, Fl 14.00
12 5 23    John Vandenbosch     Largo , Fl 13.00
13 4 85    Nick Marshall     St Petersburg, Fl 12.00
14 11 31    James Prochaska      – 11.00
More Results

Senior Street Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 96A    Al Moreno      – 24.00
2 5 05    Bill Carlbert Sr.    Palmetto , Fl 23.00
3 8 28    Art Calkins      – 22.00
4 7 94    Kenny Alderman      – 21.00
5 4 46    Jessie Wilson Sr    Bradenton , Fl 20.00
6 6 72    John Spasiano      – 19.00
7 1 39    Rusty Haugh     St. Petersburg, Fl 18.00
8 2 17    Billy Johnson     Tampa , Fl 17.00

Related posts