Showtime Speedway 5/2

strLate Models – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 09    Scott Grossenbacher     San Antonio, Fl 24.00
2 2 56    Brandon Morris     Mulberry , Fl 23.00
3 4 07S    Jeff Scofield     Plant City, Fl 22.00
4 6 07    Tyler Scofield     Plant City, Fl 21.00
5 5 47    Chris Fontaine     Auburndale , Fl 20.00


6 10 17L    Ryan Lisak     Lakeland , Fl 19.00
7 8 22    David King      – 18.00
8 12 21    Eugene Anderson     Lakeland , Fl 17.00
9 11 17    Eddie King      – 16.00
10 14 11    Ron Armillei      – 15.00
11 3 32    Harold Crooms Ii    Lakeland , Fl 14.00
12 13 97    Brian Dorer     Winter Haven, Fl 13.00
13 9 24    Jamie King     Bartow , Fl 12.00
14 7 2    Brad Bowman      – 11.00
15 15 81    Uc Everett     Odessa , Fl 1.00 DNS

Street Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 8 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 24.00
2 10 28    Shane Grigsby      – 23.00
3 12 39    Rick Haugh     St. Pete, Fl 22.00
4 4 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 21.00
5 1 46    Dennis Wilson     Bradenton , Fl 20.00
6 18 30    Jacob Berkevich      – 19.00
7 7 8C    James Crawford      – 18.00
8 6 70    Jeffrey Taylor      – 17.00
9 5 45    Chuck Mathias     Bradenton , Fl 16.00
10 3 58    Ricky Larson     Largo , Fl 15.00
11 16 96    Al Moreno      – 14.00
12 13 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 13.00
13 9 61    Anthony Breske     St. Pete, Fl 12.00
14 15 22    Troy Meredith     Pinellas Park, Fl 11.00
15 11 02    John Stewart     Pinellas Park, Fl 10.00
16 14 00    Buck Meixner     Redington Beach, Fl 9.00
17 17 5    Cody Carlbert     Zephyrhills , Fl 8.00
18 2 53    Kyle Peters     Clermont , Fl 0.00 DQ

Mini Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 84    Ronnie Sorenson Jr.     – 24.00
2 11 7    Kevin Grant Jr.     – 23.00
3 5 25    Cody Williams      – 22.00
4 6 28    Mike Meadows      – 21.00
5 7 09    Brent Tenney     St. Petersburg, Fl 20.00
6 15 51M    Mica Moore      – 19.00
7 8 1S    Steve Shea      – 18.00
8 18 8    Wesley Rounds     Largo , Fl 17.00
9 16 11     Justin Amspaugh      – 16.00
10 14 2X    Allex Bowman      – 15.00
11 19 93    Tom Schilk      – 14.00
12 13 99    Michael Hart      – 13.00
13 10 1    Justine Carlbert     Palmetto , Fl 12.00
14 21 73    Jimmy D Gennille     Tampa , Fl 11.00
15 20 88    Rob Stofel      – 10.00
16 22 2B    James Grigsby      – 9.00
17 9 88C    Melissa Cockcroft      – 8.00
18 17 7X    Darrell Taylor     Seffner , Fl 7.00
19 3 54    Ryan Thompson Jr.     – 6.00
20 4 6    David Bennett     Pinellas Park, Fl 5.00 DNS
21 12 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 4.00 DNS
22 24 07A    Robert Appling Jr    Pinellas Park, Fl 3.00 DNS
23 23 5Y    Aaron Yahnke     Bradenton , Fl 2.00 DNS
24 2 65    Casey Rounds      – 0.00 DQ

Kids Fast 4 – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 2X    Travis Bowman     Pinellas Park, Fl 24.00
2 3 6    Danielle Bennett      – 23.00
3 4 11    Dodge Carlbert      – 22.00
4 2 5Y    Trevor Appling     Pinellas Park, Fl 21.00
More Results

Trucks – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 24.00
2 2 16K    Steven King      – 23.00
3 5 3M    Jay Zolciak      – 22.00
4 1 9    Cole Partelo      – 21.00
5 4 78    Mason Love     Pinellas Park, Fl 20.00

Powder Puff 4 – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 1 28M    Keala Porter      – 24.00
2 3 19    Angie Grant      – 23.00
3 4 51M    Lori Zimmerman     Pinellas Park, Fl 22.00
4 5 88    Theresa Peters      – 21.00
5 2 07    Makayla Breske      – 1.00 DNS

Strickly Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 11 7    Ken Smith     Pinellas Park, Fl 24.00
2 12 55    Jason Allen      – 23.00
3 1 85    Nick Marshall     St Petersburg, Fl 22.00
4 6 32    Harold Smith      – 21.00
5 7 42    Dylan Claxton      – 20.00
6 9 17    Wesley Hamilton     St. Petersburg, Fl 19.00
7 15 5Y    Aaron Yahnke     Bradenton , Fl 18.00
8 14 4    Ralph Murchie     Holiday , Fl 17.00
9 5 96    Makayla Breske      – 16.00
10 2 89    Lori Zimmerman     Pinellas Park, Fl 15.00
11 10 21    Chuck Jeffries Jr.     – 14.00
12 13 10    John Vandenburgh      – 13.00
13 3 1X    Devin Kyle      – 12.00
14 4 82    Albert Smith     St. Petersburg, Fl 11.00
15 8 84    Ron Sr Sorensen

Related posts