Showtime results 7/11

strStreet Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 45    Dennis Wilson     Bradenton , Fl 24.00
2 3 28    Shane Grigsby      – 23.00
3 12 96L    Mason Love     Pinellas Park, Fl 22.00
4 10 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 21.00
5 8 39    Rick Haugh     St. Pete, Fl 20.00
6 9 96    Al Moreno      – 19.00 
7 13 23    Kenny Gibson     Venice , Fl 18.00
8 16 5    Cody Carlbert     Zephyrhills , Fl 17.00
9 15 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 16.00
10 14 61    Anthony Breske     St. Pete, Fl 15.00
11 11 29F    Donny Funk      – 14.00
12 6 70N    Marty Neikens     St. Petersburg, Fl 13.00
13 7 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 12.00
14 4 30    Jacob Berkevich      – 11.00
15 2 2    Robert Crisp     Pinellas Park, Fl 0.00 DQ
16 1 21    George Bartimac     St. Pete, Fl 0.00 DQ
More Results

Mini Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 24.00
2 8 151    Mica Moore      – 23.00
3 2 07    George Ingram      – 22.00
4 11 81    Brittany Hart      – 21.00
5 14 1S    Steve Shea      – 20.00
6 12 65    Ronnie Sorenson Jr.     – 19.00
7 23 84    Casey Rounds      – 18.00
8 13 73    Jimmy D Gennille     Tampa , Fl 17.00
9 7 88    Rob Stofel      – 16.00
10 18 44    Shanna Clark      – 15.00
11 5 72    Frank Pelusio Iii     – 14.00
12 19 2X    Devin Kyle      – 13.00
13 16 2B    James Grigsby      – 12.00
14 21 09    Brent Tenney     St. Petersburg, Fl 11.00
15 17 88C    Melissa Cockcroft      – 10.00
16 6 54    Ryan Thompson Jr.     – 9.00
17 4 27    Ryan Walters      – 8.00
18 9 25    Cody Williams      – 7.00
19 15 1    Justine Carlbert     Palmetto , Fl 6.00
20 20 8    Wesley Rounds     Largo , Fl 5.00
21 10 9    Robert Whitaker      – 4.00
22 22 FOUR    Zak Graham      – 3.00
23 1 99    Michael Hart      – 0.00 DQ
More Results

Mod Mini – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 11 1    Jay Zolciak      – 24.00
2 6 55    Chris Zimmerman     Largo , Fl 23.00
3 8 55F    Frank Pelusio Iii     – 22.00
4 7 12    Eric Cuchta      – 21.00
5 2 21G    Andy Green      – 20.00
6 3 4    Phil Harp     Largo , Fl 19.00
7 12 82    Chris Thornton      – 18.00
8 4 16    Glenn Kelley      – 17.00
9 9 2G    Mike Galloway     Largo , Fl 16.00
10 10 7    Jason Lester     Safety Harbor, Fl 15.00
11 1 5K    Kristin Clements     Plant City, Fl 14.00
12 5 22    James Glover      – 13.00
13 13 42    Chris Spring     Auburndale , Fl 1.00 DNS
More Results

Mini Figure 8 – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 12 1M    Shane Grigsby      – 24.00
2 11 84    Ronnie Sorenson Jr.     – 23.00
3 8 07    George Ingram      – 22.00
4 4 28M    James Kruse Ii     – 21.00
5 3 151    Mica Moore      – 20.00
6 9 25    Cody Williams      – 19.00
7 15 1    Cody Carlbert     Zephyrhills , Fl 18.00
8 14 9    Robert Whitaker      – 17.00
9 5 2B    Mike Wedlick      – 16.00
10 6 88    Rob Stofel      – 15.00
11 13 27    Ryan Walters      – 14.00
12 7 09    Brent Tenney     St. Petersburg, Fl 13.00
13 2 44    Shanna Clark      – 0.00 DNS
14 1 72    Frank Pelusio Iii     – 0.00 DNS
15 10 99    Michael Hart      – 0.00 DNS
More Results

Sprints – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 91    Troy Decaire     Tampa , Fl 24.00
2 3 15    Shane Butler     Bushnell , Fl 23.00
3 4 5    Mickey Kempgens      – 22.00
4 2 88    Sport Allen      – 21.00
5 7 2    Larry Brazil Jr     – 20.00
6 8 63    Carlie Yent     Tampa , Fl 19.00
7 10 4    Travis Bliemeister     Venice , Fl 18.00
8 11 18    Stan Butler      – 17.00
9 12 81    Troy Thompson     Brooksville , Fl 16.00
10 13 3    Jeff Firestine      – 15.00
11 9 66    Terry Taylor     Dunedin , Fl 14.00
12 1 1    Ty Decaire     Wesley Chapel, Fl 1.00 DNS
13 6 79    Jason Kimball     Brooksville , Fl 1.00 DNS
14 14 69    Nikole Voisoy     Wesley Chapel, Fl 1.00 DNS
15 15 11    Joey Aguilar      – 1.00 DNS
More Results

Strictly Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 2 84    Ron Sorensen Sr.     – 24.00
2 8 10    John Vandenburgh      – 23.00
3 7 89    Lori Zimmerman     Pinellas Park, Fl 22.00
4 9 55    Jason Allen      – 21.00
5 4 11    Kyle Calkins     St. Petersburg, Fl 20.00
6 10 4    Ralph Murchie     Holiday , Fl 19.00
7 1 7    Ken Smith     Pinellas Park, Fl 18.00
8 6 05    Nick Marshall     St Petersburg, Fl 17.00
9 3 21    Chuck Jeffries Sr     – 16.00
10 11 49    Jeff Cornell     Clearwater , Fl 15.00
11 5 2X    Devin Kyle      – 0.00 DNS
More Results

Race Cars of Yesteryear – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 4 40P    Donny Duchesne      – 0.00
2 5 7    Dwayne Lecornu      – 0.00
3 2 96    Steve Campbell      – 0.00
4 7 400    Tim Brush      – 0.00
5 3 48    Bobby Muldoon      – 0.00
6 8 11    Robert Campbell      – 0.00
7 1 15    Doug Lecornu      – 0.00
8 6 2    Clay Fray      – 0.00

Related posts