Devin McLeod wins Showtime Speedway 100 lap Open Wheel Modified Florida State Championship

Modifieds – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 21    Devin Mcleod     Zephryhills , Fl 24.00
2 10 8    Dj Hoelzle     Palm Harbor, Fl 23.00  dm
3 1 61    Wayne Jefferson      – 22.00
4 3 46    Doug Moff      – 21.00
5 12 9    Cameron Ray     Homosassa , Fl 20.00
6 4 55S    Travis Roland     Lake Alfred, Fl 19.00
7 6 25    Lj Grimm     Seffner , Fl 18.00
8 7 29    Chris Zimmerman     Largo , Fl 17.00
9 9 03    Kyle Bookmiller     Riverview , Fl 16.00


10 15 98A    Cody Allen      – 0.00
11 11 99    Cody Stickler     Pinellas Park, Fl 0.00
12 17 73    Donny Duchesne     Lithia , Fl 13.00
13 13 94    Dalton Nelson     Pinellas Park, Fl 12.00
14 14 41    Luke Hill      – 11.00
15 16 22    Ritchie Smith     Inverness , Fl 10.00
16 2 7    Josh Todd     Polk City, Fl 9.00
17 18 19    Tommy Schnader     Largo , Fl 8.00
18 8 37    Nick Hernandez     Palmetto , Fl 7.00
19 19 01    Herb Neumann Jr    Inverness , Fl 0.00 DNS
Street Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 11 11    Billy Carlbert Jr    Palmetto , Fl 24.00
2 3 5    Cody Carlbert     Zephyrhills , Fl 23.00
3 4 56    Robby Mcauliffe      – 22.00
4 12 28    Shane Grigsby      – 21.00
5 10 39    Rick Haugh     T. Pete, Fl 20.00
6 7 96T    Mike Thuerk     Dunedin , Fl 19.00
7 1 30    Jacob Berkevich      – 18.00
8 6 70    Jeffrey Taylor      – 17.00
9 8 22    Troy Meredith     Pinellas Park, Fl 16.00
10 2 94T    Rodney Tower     Ruskin , Fl 15.00
11 13 17    Billy Johnson     Tampa , Fl 14.00
12 5 70N    Marty Neikens     St. Petersburg, Fl 13.00
13 14 3    Tyler Porter     Seminole , Fl 12.00
14 9 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 11.00
15 15 94S    Shawn Senokossoff     Clearwater , Fl 10.00
Mini Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 12 84    Ronnie Sorenson Jr.     – 24.00
2 1 11     Justin Amspaugh      – 23.00
3 6 25    Cody Williams      – 22.00
4 3 81    Brittany Hart      – 21.00
5 22 1    Justine Carlbert     Palmetto , Fl 20.00
6 23 51    Sean Moore     Largo , Fl 19.00
7 5 65    Casey Rounds      – 18.00
8 8 54    Ryan Thompson Jr.     – 17.00
9 10 00    Russ Freightner     St. Pete, Fl 16.00
10 7 131    George Ingram      – 15.00
11 11 7    Kevin Grant Jr.     – 14.00
12 9 8    Wesley Rounds     Largo , Fl 13.00
13 14 98    Chris Larson      – 12.00
14 4 1S    Steve Shea      – 11.00
15 15 07    Ryan Walters      – 10.00
16 16 44    Shanna Clark      – 9.00
17 17 93    Tom Schilk      – 8.00
18 21 U5    Matt Owen     Seminole , Fl 7.00
19 13 88    Rob Stofel      – 6.00
20 2 51M    Mica Moore      – 5.00
21 20 2B    James Grigsby      – 4.00
22 18 56    Ryan Thompson Sr.     – 3.00
23 19 110    Mike Meadows      – 2.00
Mod Mini – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 1    Jay Zolciak      – 24.00
2 11 12    Eric Cuchta      – 23.00
3 10 7    Jason Lester     Safety Harbor, Fl 22.00
4 4 99    Dakota Hunt     Auburndale , Fl 21.00
5 12 21    Fred Harrison      – 20.00
6 8 21G    Andy Green      – 19.00
7 6 16    Glenn Kelley      – 18.00
8 5 22    Macky Mongold      – 17.00
9 13 18    Wayne Stenstrom      – 16.00
10 9 4    Phil Harp     Largo , Fl 15.00
11 7 24M    Devin Mcleod     Zephryhills , Fl 14.00
12 1 82    Chris Thornton      – 13.00
13 2 6    Mitchell Webb     Pinellas Park, Fl 1.00 DNS
Legends – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 5 00X    W. Darin Coker     Palm Beach, Fl 0.00
2 12 8    Donovan Ponder     Orlando , Fl 0.00
3 2 21    Devin Mcleod     Zephryhills , Fl 0.00
4 3 07    Dave Gleason      – 0.00
5 11 24    Cameron Mcgee      – 0.00
6 6 21B    Nicolis Balvich     Loxohatchee , Fl 0.00
7 8 14    Brady Marshall     Sarasota , Fl 0.00
8 7 7V    Mike Verhaagh      – 0.00
9 9 26    Joey Langis     Coral Spring, Fl 0.00
10 10 9V    Mitch Vernaagh     Bonita Beach, Fl 0.00
11 13 15    David Flail     Bradenton , Fl 0.00
12 4 5A    Seth Adams     Mulberry , Fl 0.00
13 1 8C    Lj Grimm     Seffner , Fl 0.00
Strickly Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 9 55    Jason Allen      – 24.00
2 8 7    Ken Smith     Pinellas Park, Fl 23.00
3 2 31    James Prochaska      – 22.00
4 1 05    Nick Marshall     St Petersburg, Fl 21.00
5 4 4    Ralph Murchie     Holiday , Fl 20.00
6 7 32    Harold Smith      – 19.00
7 6 84    Ronald Sorensen      – 18.00
8 5 82    Albert Smith     St. Petersburg, Fl 17.00
9 3 17    Richard Pflaumer     St. Petersburg, Fl 0.00 DQ
Senior Street Stock – Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Points
1 3 28    Art Calkins      – 24.00
2 6 56    Corky Craver      – 23.00
3 1 94    Kenny Alderman      – 22.00
4 5 11    Bill Carlbert Sr.    Palmetto , Fl 21.00
5 2 17    Billy Johnson     Tampa , Fl 20.00
6 4 39    Rusty Haugh

Related posts