Citrus County Speedway Race Results for July 18th, 2015

Citrus-Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Due to weather, only Feature Races were run.

Sportsman Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
711 Fred Tuski Crystal River 1
4 Dave Colpritt Lakeland 2
18 Shawn Bailey San Antonio 3
9 Brooke Storer Zepherhills 4
51 Roger Blevins Eagle Lake 5
00 Billy Smith Wildwood 6
66 Andy Nicholls Orlando 7
07 Scott Garrity Port Richey 8
37 Kenner Brown Jacksonville 9
01 Tom Posavec Dunnellon 10
29 Bobby Mobley Eagle Lake 11

Street Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
3 Curtis Flanagan Inverness 1
16 J.D. Goff Brooksville 2
12 Joey Bifaro Floral City 3
5 Eric Willis Homosassa 4
92 Ted Head Auburndale 5
59 Thomas Peet Floral City 6
73 David Kingsbury Brooksville 7
63 Tim Alexander Inverness 8
45 Mike Slavick Brandon 9
32 David Amundsen Brooksville 10
47 Thomas Keeley Floral City 11
23 Jon Brown Lake Panasoffkee 12
88 Tim Wilson Floral City 13
01 Bobby Diestler Inverness 14
4 Mike Hubbard Arburndale 15

Mod Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
115 Tyler Simpson New Symrna 1
711 Wayne Heater Homosassa 2
01 Johnny Siner Homosassa 3
24 Phil Edwards Crystal River 4
47 Richard Kuhn Ocala 5
199 Dakota Hunt Arburndale 6
73 Jason Terry Bellview 7
55 Ronald Williams New Port Richey 8
99 Mathew Camp Citrus Springs 9
2 Art Chambers North Carolina 10

Mini Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
22 Mark Patterson Webster 1
88 Anthony LaPoint Zephyrhills 2
47 Ricky Kuhn Ocala 3
24 Tim Scalise Lutz 4
70 Dillon Canoda Lakeland 5
5 Tricia Turner Old Town 6
75 Kevin Knox Wesley Chapel 7

Pure Stocks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
09 James Holly Weirsdale 1
65 Happy Florian Lecanto 2
22 Randy Spicer New Port Richey 3
45 James Johnston Brooksville 4
15 Tyler Prenesti Key Largo 5
81 Scott McAllister Hernando 6
285 Chucky Smith Inverness 7
4 Jeff Webster Zepherhills 8
75 Mike Gilkerson (Son) Bushnell 9

Fastrucks Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
31 Rodney Haddock Hillard 1
59x Becca Monopoli Lakeland 2
50 Danny Anderson Bradenton 3
32 Dean Butrum Venice 4
13 Taylor Hosford Madison 5
16k Steven King Bartow 6
3 Derek Pugh West Palm 7
17 Dan Lautner Sarasota 8
39 Phillip Johnson Naples 9
25 Cody McDuffie Lakeland 10
75 Robert St. John Arcadia 11
37 Michael Goddard Naples 12
28 Jeff Firestine Venice 13
18 Blake Haddock Hillard 14
38 Jeremy Goddard Naples 15
9 Kody Jett Orange Park 16
14 Sam Scott Naples 17
10 Todd Foote Spring Hill 18

AKC Pro Karts Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
8 Karts Finished – 15 Laps
(No driver details at this time) 1

AKC Rookie Karts Feature
Car-# Drivers Name Home Town Finish
5 Karts Finished – 10 Laps
(No driver details at this time) 1

 

 

Related posts