Citrus County Speedway Race Finishes for July 26, 2014

                Citrus Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T.B.A.R.A.                            Feature

Car-#     Drivers Name    Home Town       Finish

5              Mickey Kempgens           Tampa  1

55           Tommy Nichols Tampa  2

18           Shane Butler      Bushnell               3

16           Ben Fritz              Ocala     4

92           Dave Retzlaff     Brooksville          5

85           Rex Hollinger     Titusville              6

79           Jason Kimball     Brooksville          7

9              Matt Alfonso     Tampa  8

84           Ernie Teed          Sarasota               9

23           Chris Grimmler  Palm Beach Gardens      10

25           Steve Heisler     Plant City             11

81           Herb Neumann Jr.           Inverness            12

14           Richie Corr          Plant City             13

15           Troy Thompson                Brooksville          14

63           Terry Taylor        Dunedin               15

Street Stocks                     Feature

Car-#     Drivers Name    Home Town       Finish

12           Joey Bifaro          Floral City            1

48           Dora Thorne       Floral City            2

8              Tim Wilson          Floral City            3

16           J.D. Goff              Brooksville          4

148         Bobby Diestler  Inverness            5

18           Bobby Mobley  Eagle Lake           6

01           Shannon Lengell               Brooksville          7

Mod Mini-Stock                                Feature

Car-#     Drivers Name    Home Town       Finish

1x           Robbie Yoakam Hernando            1

98           James Ellis           Brooksville          2

44           Michael Lawhorn             Clermont             3

34           Kevin Harrod      Floral City            4

24           Phil Edwards      Crystal River       5

01           Johnny Siner      Homosassa         6

711         Wayne Heater   Homosassa         7

47           Richard Kuhn     Ocala     8

04           Randy Teston    Zepherhills          9

37           Ricky Henick       Inverness            10

88           Anthony LaPoint              Zephyrhills          11

Sportsman                          Feature

Car-#     Drivers Name    Home Town       Finish

23           Mike Smith         Arburndale         1

56           Brandon Morris                Mulberry             2

99           Jamie Kennedy Lakeland              3

78           Robert Kuhn      Dunnellon           4

4              Jay Witfoth         Beverly Hills        5

3              Jay Curry              Homosassa         6

66           Andy Nicholls     Orlando                7

01           Tom Posavec     Dunnellon           8

00           Billy Smith           Wildwood           9

71           Roger Blevins     Eagle Lake           10

29           Bobby Mobley  Eagle Lake           11

Pure Stocks                        Feature

Car-#     Drivers Name    Home Town       Finish

58           Larry Welter Jr. Williston               1

185         Wes Wilson        Floral City            2

45           James Johnston                Brooksville          3

185         Lane Wilson        Floral City            4

09           James Holly        Weirsdale            5

17           Nicholas Malverty            Spring Hill            6

285         Chucky Smith     Inverness            7

75           Mike Gilkerson (Son)     Bushnell               8

5t            Tricia Turner       Old Town             9

85           Larry Welter Sr. Bronson               10

53           Mike Gilkerson (Dad)     Bushnell               11

Mini-Stock                          Feature

Car-#     Drivers Name    Home Town       Finish

33           Bill Ryan               Bushnell               1

81           Terry Jackson     Brooksville          2

73           Jason Terry         Bellview               3

98           Kevin Stone        Dade City             4

11           Jerry Daniels      Weirsdale            5

17           Randy Jaroszek Crystal River       6

47           Ricky Kuhn          Ocala     7

Ss/Ps Figure-8's                                Feature

Car-#     Drivers Name    Home Town       Finish

01           Shannon Lengell               Brooksville          1

59           Eric Sharrone     Floral City            2

81           Gator Jones        Inverness            3

45           James Johnston                Brooksville          4

47           Thomas Keeley Floral City            5

48           Dora Thorne       Floral City            6

Related posts